Name Rank Unit Died Age Buried Reference
Steede, John Lysaght Sgt RAFVR 14/10/19 21
Rostrevor (Knotty Ash) Grave A. 15.

Cemetery
Steel, Matthew Reginald Lt-Col Green Howards 19/08/19 45
Great Ayton Cemetery Sec. K. Grave 22.

(Yorkshire) Regt.
Stefan Ferdinand Gelernter 1945 0
Monitor Polski
Stevens, John Henry Sergt Glider Pilot Regt, 26/03/45 22
Reichswald Forest War 38. F. 3.

AAC Cemetery
Stevens, Michael Leonard T/Lt RE 29/04/44 21
Beach Head War Cemetery, XVI. G. 7.

Anzio
Stewart, Rev. Robert James Chaplain R.N 24/05/41 31
Portsmouth Naval Memorial Panel 45. Column

2 Epsomian April

1941
Sugden, Spencer Allen Pte Federated Malay State 23/08/45 38
Kranji War Cemetery 25. B. 12. Epsomian April

VF 1946
Thompson, Eric George Flg Offr RAF VR 27/04/41 24
Newcastle-upon-Tyne (West Panel 8.

Road) Crem.
Thyne, James Pattinson T/Capt RAMC 08/08/41 37
Upper Fahan (St. Mura's) C of Grave 10

I Churchyd
Timms, Jeffrey Oliphant T/Lt RHA 11/06/42 29
Benghazi War Cemetery 7.B.14
Tomlinson, Anthony PO RAF 06/08/41 20
Golders Green Crematorium Panel 3
Tonks, Geoffrey John F Lt RAFVR 13/06/45 21
Singapore Memorial Column 446
Trewby, Arthur Linoel T/Lt Beds+ Herts Regt 04/04/45 30
Reichswald War Cemetery 58. C. 12.
Trye, Philip Brandon T/F Lt RAF 1943 24
Unknown
Turtle, Reginald Wilian F. Lt RAF 17/06/43 26
Schiermonnikoog Unit Grave 69.

(Vredenhof) Cemetery
Venning, David Lotan F. Lt RAF VR 05/03/45 23
Runnymede Memorial Panel 266
Vernon-Betts, Robert Capt Frontier Force Rifles, IA 07/06/42 24
Karachi War Cemetery Indian 8. A. 1.
Verver, Peter Bernard FO RAFVR 03/08/41 22
Kiel War Cemetery 4. F. 8.
Vivian, Graham St Aubyn T/Lt RE 25/10/19 21
Faenza War Cemetery III. F. 20.
Watson, John Mortimer Surg Lt RN VR 27/04/41 27
Plymouth Naval Memorial Panel 61. Column

3.
White, Eric Vincent Ewart Major RA 20/08/44 35
Heliopolis War Cemetery 6. N. 14.
White, Tom Speedy Sgt RAFVR 28/09/42 20
Runnymede Memorial Panel 96
Williams, Patrick Robert Major 14th Punjab Regt. IA 16/12/41 39
Singapore Memorial Column 241
Wilson, John Ingleby Capt RAMC 01/02/41 34
Abney Park Cemetery Sec F. &. Grave

29353
Wilson, Lawrence Lt Seaforth Highlanders 16/05/44 21
Taukkyan War Cemetery 14. D. 13
Wilton, Robert Neville Sergt East African Artillery 17/08/40 31
Addis Ababa War Cemetery 2.F.9
Yonge, James Ambrose Ldg AC RAF VR 15/10/42 28
Mortlake Crematorium Panel 13
Chinese Civil War, 1949 1
Alderton: John Michael Surg. Lt Royal Navy 1949 25
Korean War, 1950-1952 4

11
First Previous Next Last